Skip to content

FJD AL02/AL02 Max 3D Land Leveling System

Get a Quote

Smart Implement Control

FJD AL02/AL02 Max 3D Land Leveling System

GNSS 3D leveling with automatic blade control, from survey to report.

FJD AL02/AL02 Max 3D Land Leveling System
water saving
22%
work efficiency boost
40%
lower fuel consumption
10%
design modes: level, single, double slope
3
FJD AL02/AL02 Max 3D Land Leveling System

FJ Dynamics

Gallery, options, and pricing

Available nowGenuine FJ Dynamics
Price on application

Talk to a real operator: 1300 916 075

In depth

Engineered for the long day

Level every inch, save every drop. The FJD AL02 is FJDynamics' second-generation GNSS 3D land leveling system, supporting terrain surveying and minimal earth-moving designs for level or sloped surfaces. High-precision GNSS positioning and advanced algorithms drive the blade automatically for precise, stable leveling, whether you're an everyday farmer or a water management contractor.

Key benefits

Water saving22% up
Fuel consumption10% down
Work efficiency40% boost

Managing water through precise system control and minimising earthwork brings land to optimal condition, improving crop growth and survival rates, preventing soil erosion, and cutting pesticide and fertiliser costs.

All-round compatibility

Surveying and design files can be imported and exported freely, so you can use the most suitable equipment at every stage of the operation.

FJD AL02 file compatibility

Multi-machine collaboration

Run many AL02-equipped tractors on the same job by transferring project files between them, greatly enhancing collaboration efficiency on big earthworks.

Various design options

Advanced design modes cover level ground, single-sloped surfaces, and double-sloped surfaces, matched to your actual terrain and water flow requirements.

FJD AL02 terrain design options

Record keeping

Completed leveling projects save automatically to project management. Review project history any time and generate PDF project reports for printing, analysis, and client records.

FJD AL02 project records and PDF reports

AL02 vs AL02 Max

FJD AL02Second-generation GNSS land leveling with automatic blade control
FJD AL02 MaxAdds dual-RTK control (dual antennas with independent left/right blade control) and a large monitor upgrade

At a glance

PositioningHigh-precision GNSS/RTK with automatic blade control
Design modesLevel ground, single slope, double slope
CollaborationProject file transfer between machines, multi-tractor coordination
FeaturesTerrain digitalisation, survey and design, height calibration, PDF reporting
FJD AL02/AL02 Max 3D Land Leveling System in the field

FJ Dynamics at AGX

Spec the right kit for your operation

Pricing depends on your machinery, base station setup, and accessories. Tell us what you run and we'll quote the full package, installed and supported in Australia.